Activated Charcoal Powder is used in cosmetic formulations to help adsorb excess oil and remove impurities from hair and skin!
This item may be shipped! Comes packaged in a paper bag!
Activated charcoal, also called activated carbon, is a fine black powder that’s produced when common charcoal is exposed to high heat. This exposure creates tiny internal spaces or holes in the charcoal, making it highly absorbent and able to trap chemicals and toxins.
Although it’s a type of charcoal, activated charcoal is different from the charcoal used on an outdoor grill.
- Ingredient for DIY face masks + deodorant
How to Store: In a cool dark area in a well sealed container.
Warnings: Pregnant or lactating people, or those with known medical conditions should consult with a physician prior to using product.
$1.75 per ounce
Reviews Create your own review
0 stars based on 0 reviews Create your own review